Chauffeured transfers in Barrie · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Barrie with the fare shown first
Barrie arranges pre-booked transfers in Barrie (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Barrie, each with its page
- SimcoDerm Medical and Surgical Dermatology Centrefrom CAD 43.5516 min
- Royal Victoria Regional Health Centrefrom CAD 44.5317 min
- RVH (Emergency Entrance)from CAD 46.0318 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Barrie requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Barrie and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Barrie
CAD 43.55
the cheapest route
16 min
Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → SimcoDerm Medical and Surgical Dermatology Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Barrie, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → SimcoDerm Medical and Surgical Dermatology Centre15.2 km · 16 minCAD 43.55from
- Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → Royal Victoria Regional Health Centre15.5 km · 17 minCAD 44.53from
- Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → RVH (Emergency Entrance)16.1 km · 18 minCAD 46.03from
- Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → RVH Simcoe Entrance16.2 km · 18 minCAD 46.20from
- Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → Travelodge by Wyndham Barrie17.6 km · 17 minCAD 48.20from
- Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → Downtown at Maple19.1 km · 19 minCAD 51.73from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → SimcoDerm Medical and Surgical Dermatology Centre | 15.2 km | 16 min | CAD 43.55 | See details |
| Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → Royal Victoria Regional Health Centre | 15.5 km | 17 min | CAD 44.53 | See details |
| Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → RVH (Emergency Entrance) | 16.1 km | 18 min | CAD 46.03 | See details |
| Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → RVH Simcoe Entrance | 16.2 km | 18 min | CAD 46.20 | See details |
| Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → Travelodge by Wyndham Barrie | 17.6 km | 17 min | CAD 48.20 | See details |
| Lake Simcoe Regional Airport → Downtown at Maple | 19.1 km | 19 min | CAD 51.73 | See details |
Where we take you in Barrie
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Collingwood Regional Airport
from CAD 101.38Airport
1997 Concession 6N, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0
See prices and book →Lake Simcoe Regional Airport
from CAD 43.55Airport
30 Airport Rd, Oro-Medonte, ON L0L 2E0
See prices and book →Barrie Allandale Bus Station
from CAD 58.93Station
20 Essa Rd, Barrie, ON L4N 3K3
See prices and book →Downtown at Maple
from CAD 51.73Station
Barrie, ON L4N 1R6, Canada
See prices and book →RVH (Emergency Entrance)
from CAD 46.03Station
Barrie, ON L4M 6Z5, Canada
See prices and book →Yonge St. @ Innisfil Beach Rd.
from CAD 88.73Station
Innisfil, ON L9S 2M6, Canada
See prices and book →Allandale Walk in and Family Clinic
from CAD 59.38Hospital
21 Essa Rd Unit c, Barrie, ON L4N 3K4
See prices and book →Barrie Immigration Medical Centre - Panel Physicians
from CAD 52.53Hospital
121 Wellington St W Ste 112, Barrie, ON L4N 1L2
See prices and book →Barrie Primary Care Campus
from CAD 65.90Hospital
370 Bayview Dr, Barrie, ON L4N 7L3
See prices and book →Mapleview Medical Pharmacy & Compounding Centre
from CAD 68.33Hospital
225 Mapleview Dr E #2, Barrie, ON L4N 9H3
See prices and book →Resolution Physiotherapy & IMS Clinic - Barrie
from CAD 54.20Hospital
11 Victoria St, Barrie, ON L4N 6T3
See prices and book →Royal Victoria Regional Health Centre
from CAD 44.53Hospital
201 Georgian Dr, Barrie, ON L4M 6M2
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Barrie?
In Barrie and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Barrie centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Barrie?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Barrie?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Barrie?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Barrie, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car